Lander & Rogers lawyers named in Best Lawyers in Australia 2020

Sep 9

Written by: newseditor
Friday, March 22, 2019  RssIcon

The 2020 edition of Best Lawyers in Australia® has been released today and a number of our lawyers have been recognised in their respective fields. 

Congratulations to everyone who was listed!

The following Lander & Rogers lawyers have been recognised by Best Lawyers®.

Best Lawyers in Australia® 2020 listings

Lawyer Name

Specialty

First Year Listed

Location

Alex Ding

Mergers and Acquisitions Law

2020

Sydney, AU

Amelia Lynch

Sports Law

2019

Melbourne, AU

Andrew Forbes

Regulatory Practice

2016

Brisbane, AU

Andrew Willder

Real Property Law

2016

Melbourne, AU

Ari Abrahams

Insurance Law

2013

Melbourne, AU

Charles Thornley

Insurance Law

2017

Sydney, AU

Connie Kokkinis

Occupational Health & Safety Law

2020

Melbourne, AU

Craig Henderson

Family Law

2013

Melbourne, AU

Daniel Proietto

Labour and Employment Law

2014

Melbourne, AU

David Gillard

Family Law

2020

Melbourne, AU

David Whiting

Occupational Health & Safety Law

2014

Melbourne, AU

Deanna Constable

Energy Law

2020

Sydney, AU

Derek Humphery-Smith

Labour and Employment Law

2008

Melbourne, AU

Derek Humphery-Smith

Occupational Health & Safety Law

2008

Melbourne, AU

Diane Sahely

Occupational Health & Safety Law

2013

Melbourne, AU

Grant Levy

Commercial Law

2013

Melbourne, AU

Grant Levy

Litigation

2013

Melbourne, AU

Greg McKenzie

Litigation

2014

Melbourne, AU

Gregg McConnell

Mergers and Acquisitions Law

2018

Melbourne, AU

Jane Fiske

Medical Negligence

2019

Melbourne, AU

John Cavanagh

Occupational Health & Safety Law

2012

Melbourne, AU

John Wells

Real Property Law

2016

Melbourne, AU

Johnathan Quilty

Commercial Law

2012

Melbourne, AU

Johnathan Quilty

Litigation

2012

Melbourne, AU

Jon Letten

Occupational Health & Safety Law

2013

Melbourne, AU

Jonathan Hunt

Insurance Law

2016

Sydney, AU

Jonathan Hunt

Litigation

2016

Sydney, AU

Julian Olley

Real Property Law

2018

Sydney, AU

Julian Riekert

Labour and Employment Law

2008

Melbourne, AU

Julian Riekert

Occupational Health & Safety Law

2008

Melbourne, AU

Julie Smith

Class Action Litigation

2014

Melbourne, AU

Julie Smith

Insurance Law

2014

Melbourne, AU

Julie Smith

Litigation

2014

Melbourne, AU

Justine Edwards

Real Property Law

2017

Melbourne, AU

Keiran Breckenridge

Insolvency and Reorganization Law

2014

Sydney, AU

Lisa Gaddie

Leasing Law

2010

Melbourne, AU

Lisa Gaddie

Real Property Law

2010

Melbourne, AU

Lisa Newcombe

Insurance Law

2009

Melbourne, AU

Lisa Newcombe

Litigation

2009

Melbourne, AU

Lisa Newcombe

Medical Negligence

2009

Melbourne, AU

Lisa Zonta

Real Property Law

2017

Melbourne, AU

Mark Diserio

Labour and Employment Law

2014

Melbourne, AU

Mark Lindfield

Insurance Law

2019

Sydney, AU

Mark Parker

Family Law

2012

Melbourne, AU

Mark Sullivan

Labour and Employment Law

2016

Sydney, AU

Matt Dudakov

Insurance Law

2014

Brisbane, AU

Neil Napper

Labour and Employment Law

2016

Sydney, AU

Nick Stocks

Real Property Law

2017

Melbourne, AU

Nicole Feeney

Commercial Law

2018

Melbourne, AU

Nicole Feeney

Litigation

2018

Melbourne, AU

Peggy O'Neal

Financial Institutions

2010

Melbourne, AU

Peggy O'Neal

Funds Management

2010

Melbourne, AU

Peggy O'Neal

Investment Funds

2010

Melbourne, AU

Peggy O'Neal

Investment Law

2010

Melbourne, AU

Peggy O'Neal

Superannuation Law

2010

Melbourne, AU

Peter Kritikides

Real Property Law

2020

Melbourne, AU

Peter Monk

Corporate Law

2016

Melbourne, AU

Peter Monk

Mergers and Acquisitions Law

2016

Melbourne, AU

Peter Monk

Project Finance and Development Practice

2016

Melbourne, AU

Peter Royston

Family Law

2019

Melbourne, AU

Peter Willcocks

Corporate/Governance Practice

2018

Melbourne, AU

Phillip Greenham

Construction/Infrastructure Law 

2019

Melbourne, AU

Rachael Kennedy

Occupational Health & Safety Law

2012

Melbourne, AU

Rob Muir

Medical Negligence

2018

Melbourne, AU

Robert Neely

Information Technology Law

2016

Sydney, AU

Rohan Bennett

Construction/Infrastructure Law

2012

Melbourne, AU

Rohan Bennett

Insurance Law

2012

Melbourne, AU

Sally Moten

Labour and Employment Law

2020

Sydney, AU

Samantha Downes

Insurance Law

2014

Melbourne, AU

Simon Ellis

Insurance Law

2020

Melbourne, AU

Stephen Jauncey

Labour and Employment Law

2014

Sydney, AU

Steve Robinson

Real Property Law

2016

Melbourne, AU

Terry Brigden

Financial Institutions

2010

Sydney, AU

Terry Brigden

Insurance Law

2010

Sydney, AU

Terry Brigden

Investment Law

2010

Sydney, AU

Terry Brigden

Superannuation Law

2010

Sydney, AU

Tony Woods

Government Practice

2013

Sydney, AU

Tony Woods

Labour and Employment Law

2013

Sydney, AU

Further information