News

Lander & Rogers lawyers named in Best Lawyers in Australia 2020

The 2020 edition of Best Lawyers in Australia® has been released today and a number of our lawyers have been recognised in their respective fields.

Congratulations to everyone who was listed!

The following Lander & Rogers lawyers have been recognised by Best Lawyers®.

Best Lawyers in Australia® 2020 listings

Lawyer Name Specialty First Year Listed Location
Alex Ding Mergers and Acquisitions Law 2020 Sydney, AU
Amelia Lynch Sports Law 2019 Melbourne, AU
Andrew Forbes Regulatory Practice 2016 Brisbane, AU
Andrew Willder Real Property Law 2016 Melbourne, AU
Ari Abrahams Insurance Law 2013 Melbourne, AU
Charles Thornley Insurance Law 2017 Sydney, AU
Connie Kokkinis Occupational Health & Safety Law 2020 Melbourne, AU
Craig Henderson Family Law 2013 Melbourne, AU
Daniel Proietto Labour and Employment Law 2014 Melbourne, AU
David Gillard Family Law 2020 Melbourne, AU
David Whiting Occupational Health & Safety Law 2014 Melbourne, AU
Deanna Constable Energy Law 2020 Sydney, AU
Derek Humphery-Smith Labour and Employment Law 2008 Melbourne, AU
Derek Humphery-Smith Occupational Health & Safety Law 2008 Melbourne, AU
Diane Sahely Occupational Health & Safety Law 2013 Melbourne, AU
Grant Levy Commercial Law 2013 Melbourne, AU
Grant Levy Litigation 2013 Melbourne, AU
Greg McKenzie Litigation 2014 Melbourne, AU
Gregg McConnell Mergers and Acquisitions Law 2018 Melbourne, AU
Jane Fiske Medical Negligence 2019 Melbourne, AU
John Cavanagh Occupational Health & Safety Law 2012 Melbourne, AU
John Wells Real Property Law 2016 Melbourne, AU
Johnathan Quilty Commercial Law 2012 Melbourne, AU
Johnathan Quilty Litigation 2012 Melbourne, AU
Jon Letten Occupational Health & Safety Law 2013 Melbourne, AU
Jonathan Hunt Insurance Law 2016 Sydney, AU
Jonathan Hunt Litigation 2016 Sydney, AU
Julian Olley Real Property Law 2018 Sydney, AU
Julian Riekert Labour and Employment Law 2008 Melbourne, AU
Julian Riekert Occupational Health & Safety Law 2008 Melbourne, AU
Julie Smith Class Action Litigation 2014 Melbourne, AU
Julie Smith Insurance Law 2014 Melbourne, AU
Julie Smith Litigation 2014 Melbourne, AU
Justine Edwards Real Property Law 2017 Melbourne, AU
Keiran Breckenridge Insolvency and Reorganization Law 2014 Sydney, AU
Lisa Gaddie Leasing Law 2010 Melbourne, AU
Lisa Gaddie Real Property Law 2010 Melbourne, AU
Lisa Newcombe Insurance Law 2009 Melbourne, AU
Lisa Newcombe Litigation 2009 Melbourne, AU
Lisa Newcombe Medical Negligence 2009 Melbourne, AU
Lisa Zonta Real Property Law 2017 Melbourne, AU
Mark Diserio Labour and Employment Law 2014 Melbourne, AU
Mark Lindfield Insurance Law 2019 Sydney, AU
Mark Parker Family Law 2012 Melbourne, AU
Mark Sullivan Labour and Employment Law 2016 Sydney, AU
Matt Dudakov Insurance Law 2014 Brisbane, AU
Neil Napper Labour and Employment Law 2016 Sydney, AU
Nick Stocks Real Property Law 2017 Melbourne, AU
Nicole Feeney Commercial Law 2018 Melbourne, AU
Nicole Feeney Litigation 2018 Melbourne, AU
Peggy O'Neal Financial Institutions 2010 Melbourne, AU
Peggy O'Neal Funds Management 2010 Melbourne, AU
Peggy O'Neal Investment Funds 2010 Melbourne, AU
Peggy O'Neal Investment Law 2010 Melbourne, AU
Peggy O'Neal Superannuation Law 2010 Melbourne, AU
Peter Kritikides Real Property Law 2020 Melbourne, AU
Peter Monk Corporate Law 2016 Melbourne, AU
Peter Monk Mergers and Acquisitions Law 2016 Melbourne, AU
Peter Monk Project Finance and Development Practice 2016 Melbourne, AU
Peter Royston Family Law 2019 Melbourne, AU
Peter Willcocks Corporate/Governance Practice 2018 Melbourne, AU
Phillip Greenham Construction/Infrastructure Law 2019 Melbourne, AU
Rachael Kennedy Occupational Health & Safety Law 2012 Melbourne, AU
Rob Muir Medical Negligence 2018 Melbourne, AU
Robert Neely Information Technology Law 2016 Sydney, AU
Rohan Bennett Construction/Infrastructure Law 2012 Melbourne, AU
Rohan Bennett Insurance Law 2012 Melbourne, AU
Sally Moten Labour and Employment Law 2020 Sydney, AU
Samantha Downes Insurance Law 2014 Melbourne, AU
Simon Ellis Insurance Law 2020 Melbourne, AU
Stephen Jauncey Labour and Employment Law 2014 Sydney, AU
Steve Robinson Real Property Law 2016 Melbourne, AU
Terry Brigden Financial Institutions 2010 Sydney, AU
Terry Brigden Insurance Law 2010 Sydney, AU
Terry Brigden Investment Law 2010 Sydney, AU
Terry Brigden Superannuation Law 2010 Sydney, AU
Tony Woods Government Practice 2013 Sydney, AU
Tony Woods Labour and Employment Law 2013 Sydney, AU

Key
Contacts

Genevieve Collins

Chief Executive Partner